Is Broken Nose Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biodynamic Milk and Cream, Organic Milk Solids, Organic Sugar, Egg Yolks, Broken Nose Vanilla Bean (1%), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactase.

Check Broken Nose Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingGarnishing