Is Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate chips 9
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Chips 9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour), Cocoa Powder 6%, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Guar Gum), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Sodium Propionate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Flavouring
Check Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


