Is Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brookdale White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water is a fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken breast. It is canned in water and contains 15 grams of chicken in each 3-ounce serving. This product is 100% fat free and gluten free, making it a healthy choice. It is an excellent source of protein and is often used by people to make chicken salad. Additionally, it is known for its delicious taste, as people love the flavor of this canned chicken.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladSandwich