Is Brookdale Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural lime flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural lime flavours
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatine (contains Sulphites), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Natural Lime Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Natural Colour (100), Plant Extract. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Brookdale Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookdale Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
SweetCitrusAcidic
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


