Is Brookdale Sloppy Joe Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato concentrate, High fructose corn syrup, Distilled vinegar, Less than 2% of: Salt, Chili pepper, Dehydrated green and red bell peppers, Tomato Fiber, Spices, Xanthan hum, Dehydrated onion, Dehydrated garlic.
Check Brookdale Sloppy Joe Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookdale Sloppy Joe Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brookdale Sloppy Joe Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepTopping


