Is Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast Shellfish Free?

Description
Brookdale White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water is a fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken breast. It is canned in water and contains 15 grams of chicken in each 3-ounce serving. This product is 100% fat free and gluten free, making it a healthy choice. It is an excellent source of protein and is often used by people to make chicken salad. Additionally, it is known for its delicious taste, as people love the flavor of this canned chicken.

Description
Brookdale White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water is a fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken breast. It is canned in water and contains 15 grams of chicken in each 3-ounce serving. This product is 100% fat free and gluten free, making it a healthy choice. It is an excellent source of protein and is often used by people to make chicken salad. Additionally, it is known for its delicious taste, as people love the flavor of this canned chicken.
Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


