Is Brooke Bond Taj Mahal Black Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ange Pekoe Loose Leaf Black Tea
Check Brooke Bond Taj Mahal Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooke Bond Taj Mahal Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brooke Bond Taj Mahal Black Tea is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


