Is Brookfarm Cacao Coconut Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
- almonds
- macadamia oil
- coconut flakes
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Puffed Rice, Coconut Flakes (12%), Organic Golden Flaxseed, Honey, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Pumpkin Kernels, Macadamia Oil, Organic Raw Cacao (3%), Pecans, Vanilla Extract, Organic Tapioca, Cinnamon. Tree Nuts.
Check Brookfarm Cacao Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm Cacao Coconut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


