Is Brookfield Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Brookfield Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichCooking