Is Brookie À La Mode Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, skin milk, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, black raspberries, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of: water, soybean oil, blackberries, corn syrup, coconut oil, butterfat, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, annatto extract (for color).

Check Brookie À La Mode against your own diets in the app.