Is brookie brownie + cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Eggs, Margarine (vegetable oil blend [palm fruit oil, soybean & olive oils] water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, vitamin A palmitate, beta carotene color), Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda
Check brookie brownie + cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open brookie brownie + cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Bar


