Is Brookie mini bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Brownie base topped with a layer of cookie and sprinkled with chocolate chips

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, _Egg_, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Stearin, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, _Soya_ Lecithins), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonates), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), _Milk_ Fat.

Check Brookie mini bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast