Is Brookie Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Maltitol, Cocoa Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor (Includes Annatto And Turmeric [Color]), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Color Blend (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Calcium Caseinate, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Sucralose, Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid), Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour
Check Brookie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


