Is Brookie Peanut Free?

Ingredients
sugar, enriched wheat flour, water, cream, canola oil, brown sugar, eggs, alkalized cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, soybean oil, palm oil, natural flavors, salt, baking soda, cocoa butter, soy flour, egg whites, whey, soy lecithin
Check Brookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


