Is Brooklea Active Yogurt Rhubarb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk) (77%), Sugar, Rhubarb (8%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Yogurt Cultures (bifidobacterium). Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Active Yogurt Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Active Yogurt Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


