Is Brooklea Choc Pots Light Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (6%) [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*], Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (sunflower, Soya), Salt, Flavouring], Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Sugar, Stabilisers: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum, Flavouring (contains Milk), Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K. Contains Milk, Soya. May also contain Almonds.
Check Brooklea Choc Pots Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Choc Pots Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


