Is Brooklea Chocolate Flavoured Custard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein (8%), Whipping Cream (Milk), Cocoa Powder* (1.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Low Fat Cocoa Powder*, Lactase, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Milk.

Check Brooklea Chocolate Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking