Is Brooklea Cholesterol Yogurt Drink Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (milk) Water, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (6%), Fructose Syrup, Plant Sterols (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier: Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids Flavouring, Stabiliser: Pectins; Sweetener: Sucralose; Vitamin B1. Contains: Milk.

Check Brooklea Cholesterol Yogurt Drink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie