Is Brooklea Greek Strawberry Flavoured Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Greek Strained Yogurt (84%) (milk), Strawberries (6%), Sugar, Strawberry Pur�e (1.5%), Stabiliser: Pectins; Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavouring. Contains: Milk.

Check Brooklea Greek Strawberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping