Is Brooklea Greek Style Honey Yogurt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEK STYLE YOGURT (80%) (Milk) Water, HONEY (6%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Brooklea Greek Style Honey Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Greek Style Honey Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
HoneySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


