Is Brooklea Greek Style Kids Vanilla Flavoured Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (milk), Milk Solids, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Lemon Pulp, Live Yogurt Cultures (milk). Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Greek Style Kids Vanilla Flavoured Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Greek Style Kids Vanilla Flavoured Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


