Is Brooklea Greek Style No Added Sugar Passionfruit Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Passionfruit Juice (5%), Cream (milk), Passionfruit Pulp (2.7%), Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Flavours, Colour (160a), Sweetener (955), Live Yogurt Cultures (milk). Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Greek Style No Added Sugar Passionfruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Greek Style No Added Sugar Passionfruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


