Is Brooklea Kefir Yogurts Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- kefir
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir (milk), Kefir Cultures (milk), Water, Raspberries (5%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Pectins, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Firming Agent: Calcium Citrates; Blackcurrant Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Lactose (milk), Vitamin B12. Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Kefir Yogurts Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Kefir Yogurts Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


