Is Brooklea Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (5.6%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Strawberry Flavour, Enzyme (lactase), Black Carrot & Blackcurrant Concentrate, Stabiliser (407), Live Yogurt Cultures (milk), Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.

Check Brooklea Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Wheat Free? Brooklea Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt | Spoonful