Is Brooklea Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt (82%) (milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut Powder (0.5%), Gelatine, Flavourings, Sweetener: Aspartame, Stabiliser: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vanilla Pods. Contains: Milk.
Check Brooklea Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


