Is Brooklea Light Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
- fat-free strawberry flavoured yogurt with sweetener
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fat-free Strawberry Flavoured Yogurt With Sweetener. Ingredients: Yogurt (79%) (milk), Strawberries (10%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Plant Extract (concentrated Beetroot Juice), Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Sweetener: Aspartame, Stabiliser: Pectins. Contains Milk. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Brooklea Light Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Light Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


