Is Brooklea Light Strawberry Yogurt Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat-free Strawberry Flavoured Yogurt With Sweetener. Ingredients: Yogurt (79%) (milk), Strawberries (10%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Plant Extract (concentrated Beetroot Juice), Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Sweetener: Aspartame, Stabiliser: Pectins. Contains Milk. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.

Check Brooklea Light Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie