Is Brooklea Protein Lemon Cheesecake Inspired Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- salted butter
- butter
- milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quark (milk) (89%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Flavouring, Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener: Agar, Lemon Oil, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Protein Lemon Cheesecake Inspired against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Protein Lemon Cheesecake Inspired in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


