Is Brooklea Vanilla Flavoured Custard Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids. Thickener (1442), Stabilisers (452, 407 415), Flavour, Natural Colour (160a). Contains: Milk.
Check Brooklea Vanilla Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Vanilla Flavoured Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


