Is Brooklea Vanilla Flavoured Custard Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, skim milk, sugar, thickener (1442), milk solids, stabilisers (412, 407, 452), flavour, colour (160a). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Brooklea Vanilla Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Vanilla Flavoured Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


