Is Brooklyn Born Chocolate 72% Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CACAO BUTTER, PURE CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)

Check Brooklyn Born Chocolate 72% Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Born Chocolate 72% Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Brooklyn Born Chocolate 72% Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful