Is Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic chocolate (organic cacao liquor, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao butter), organic almond butter (organic almonds, organic coconut sugar, sea salt)
Check Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


