Is Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
- organic almonds
- organic coconut sugar
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic chocolate (organic cacao liquor, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao butter), organic almond butter (organic almonds, organic coconut sugar, sea salt)
Check Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


