Is BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar).
Check BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


