Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This three-count package delivers thin Neapolitan-style crusts with a crisp outer edge and pliable center, yielding a balance of crunch and chew when baked; commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, reheating, or creative flatbread meals. Customer reviews often note easy preparation, authentic texture, consistent oven performance and crispness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, water, contains less than 2% of: yeast, salt, olive oil, canola oil, sugar, semolina flour, ground millet, natural flavor, wheat gluten, natural mold inhibitors (cultured sugar, cultured wheat flour, cultured wheat starch, vinegar), enzymes

Check Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count is available at 2 retailers

VonsGiant Eagle

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count | Spoonful