Is BROOKLYN CURED CHICKEN CHORIZO, 12 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, RED WINE, SALT, GARLIC, SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, CUMIN: IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check BROOKLYN CURED CHICKEN CHORIZO, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROOKLYN CURED CHICKEN CHORIZO, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking