Is Brooklyn Cured Chicken Garlic Sausage, Chicken Garlic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WHITE WINE, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON ZEST, ROSEMARY; IN A NATURAL SHEEP CASING

Check Brooklyn Cured Chicken Garlic Sausage, Chicken Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryCitrus
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Brooklyn Cured Chicken Garlic Sausage, Chicken Garlic | Spoonful