Is Brooklyn Cured Duck Fennel Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Duck, Chicken, Port Wine, Sea Salt, Garlic, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Pomegranate Molasses (pomegranate Juice, Citric Acid); In A Natural Sheep Casing.
Check Brooklyn Cured Duck Fennel Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Cured Duck Fennel Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


