Is Brooklyn Delhi Chickpea Tikka Masala With Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
coconut
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Onion, Potato, Coconut Cream, Safflower Oil, Ginger, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Tamarind Paste, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Brooklyn Delhi Chickpea Tikka Masala With Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Brooklyn Delhi Chickpea Tikka Masala With Potatoes | Spoonful