Is Brooklyn Delhi Mild Cashew Butter Masala Indian Simmer Sauce, Mild Cashew Butter Masala Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Tomato Paste, Onions, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Non-GMO Cashew Butter, Spices (Including Paprika & Turmeric), Tamarind, Brown Sugar, Salt, Fenugreek Leaves.

Check Brooklyn Delhi Mild Cashew Butter Masala Indian Simmer Sauce, Mild Cashew Butter Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyTangySavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry