Is Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz. Wheat Free?

Description
These canned red beans feature a mild chili sauce flavor, tender yet slightly firm texture and a saucy consistency; commonly heated and served over rice, in casseroles or as a quick side or topping. Customer feedback often mentions reliable texture, consistent mild heat, easy convenience and satisfactory portion size reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These canned red beans feature a mild chili sauce flavor, tender yet slightly firm texture and a saucy consistency; commonly heated and served over rice, in casseroles or as a quick side or topping. Customer feedback often mentions reliable texture, consistent mild heat, easy convenience and satisfactory portion size reported.
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Small Red Beans (Small Red Beans, Water), Contains less than 2% of the following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Onion Oil, Garlic Oil. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


