Is Brooks House of BBQ Oneonta 51 Chicken Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurized egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Pasteurized Egg, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garli, Spice Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 0.1 % Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Egg.
Check Brooks House of BBQ Oneonta 51 Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooks House of BBQ Oneonta 51 Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep


