Is Brooks Secret Chili Seasoning Chili Seasoning Mix Mild Soy Free?

Description
This mild chili seasoning mix delivers restrained heat and savory depth with a fine, powdery texture that blends easily into sauces. Commonly used to boost stovetop or slow-cooker chili, ground meat, beans and soups, reviewers report reliable, consistent results; some say it’s mild and may require extra seasoning for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mild chili seasoning mix delivers restrained heat and savory depth with a fine, powdery texture that blends easily into sauces. Commonly used to boost stovetop or slow-cooker chili, ground meat, beans and soups, reviewers report reliable, consistent results; some say it’s mild and may require extra seasoning for some.
Ingredients
Chili pepper, Salt, Spices, Soybean oil, Garlic powder, Less than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking.
Check Brooks Secret Chili Seasoning Chili Seasoning Mix Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooks Secret Chili Seasoning Chili Seasoning Mix Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brooks Secret Chili Seasoning Chili Seasoning Mix Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


