Is Brookshire Brothers Breading Deli Fried Chicken, Breading Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NIACIN, SPICES, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLE EXTRACTIVES AND POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER).

Check Brookshire Brothers Breading Deli Fried Chicken, Breading against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep