Is Brookshires Butterscotch Discs, Butterscotch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Brookshires Butterscotch Discs, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshires Butterscotch Discs, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Butterscotch - 3.5 Oz
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box
Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Butterscotch - 20 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


