Is Brookshire's Everything Presliced Bagels, Everything Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour niacin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SESAME SEEDS DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, POPPY SEEDS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, HYDROGENATEDSOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE
Check Brookshire's Everything Presliced Bagels, Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshire's Everything Presliced Bagels, Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole, Roll


