Is Brookshires Spicy Sesame Mix, Spicy Egg Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING (POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER), SALT), SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR) TUMERIC (COLOR)), WASABI PEAS (GREEN PEA, GLUTINOUS RICE, SUGAR, PALM OIL CORN STARCH, SALT WASABI POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, CORN STARCH), COLORING BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, ), SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, OIL (PEANUT COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA), SPICE AND SALT), CASHEWS, OIL (PEANUT COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA)
Check Brookshires Spicy Sesame Mix, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshires Spicy Sesame Mix, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


