Is BROOKSIDE, SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, GOJI & RASPBERRY FLAVORS, GOJI & RASPBERRY FLAVORS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • resinous glaze
  • natural flavors

resinous glaze

Dietitian note

Resinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (RASPBERRY; APPLE; LEMON; GOJI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES); MALTODEXTRIN; DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVORS; PECTIN; MALIC ACID; CANOLA OIL; ASCORBIC ACID; SODIUM CITRATE; RESINOUS GLAZE; SODIUM BICARBONATE; CITRIC ACID.

Check BROOKSIDE, SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, GOJI & RASPBERRY FLAVORS, GOJI & RASPBERRY FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go