Is Brookwood Farms Beef Brisket, Sliced Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (Injected With Solution Of Water, Salt, Brown Sugar And Sodium Phosphates), Rubbed With Brown Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder.

Check Brookwood Farms Beef Brisket, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brookwood Farms Beef Brisket, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep