Is Broth, Fat Free, Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dehydrated chicken
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT*.
Check Broth, Fat Free, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broth, Fat Free, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Broth, Fat Free, Chicken is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


